Leagues in Manhattan

Welcome to Our Manhattan League

We offer a variety of competitive & fun intramural sports teams for young professionals where they can play their favorite sports in Tribeca, Soho, and many more locations throughout Manhattan! Teams come together afterwards as well to enjoy after-game social gatherings that include satisfying food & drink.

Bocce

Tuesday

Bocce – Tuesday – J.J. Walker Park (Meatpacking)

Wednesday

Bocce – Wednesday – J.J. Walker Park (Meatpacking)

Bocce – Wednesday – Pier 46 Hudson River Park (Chelsea)

Thursday

Bocce – Thursday – Pier 46 Hudson River Park (Chelsea)

Kickball

Outdoor (Blacktop)

Sunday

Kickball – Outdoor – Sunday – Pier 40 (West Village)

Kickball – Outdoor – Sunday – St. Vartan’s (Murray Hill)

Tuesday

Kickball – Outdoor – Tuesday – Peter’s Field (Gramercy)

Kickball – Outdoor – Tuesday – Robert Moses (Murray Hill)

Wednesday

Kickball – Outdoor – Wednesday – Baruch Playground (LES)

Kickball – Outdoor – Wednesday – Samuel Seabury Playground (UES)

Kickball – Outdoor – Wednesday – Sol Bloom (UWS)

Kickball – Outdoor – Wednesday – St Catherine’s (UES)

Thursday

Kickball – Outdoor – Thursday – Baruch Playground (LES)

Kickball – Outdoor – Thursday – Chelsea Ballfield (Chelsea)

Kickball – Outdoor – Thursday – Sol Bloom (UWS)

Kickball – Outdoor – Thursday – St Vartans (Murray Hill)

Kickball – Outdoor – Thursday – St Catherine’s (UES)

Kickball – Outdoor – Thursday – William Passanannate (Greenwich Village)

Volleyball

Beach

Sunday

Beach Volleyball (6v6 Co-Ed) – Sunday – Riverside (UWS)

Wednesday

Beach Volleyball (6v6 Co-Ed) – Wednesday – Pier 25 (Tribeca)

Thursday

Beach Volleyball (6v6 Co-Ed) – Thursday – Riverside Park (UWS)

Indoor

Tuesday

Indoor Volleyball (6v6 Co-Ed) – Tuesday – St. Patrick’s (SoHo)

Wednesday

Indoor Volleyball (6v6 Co-Ed) – Wednesday – St. Patrick’s (SoHo)

Thursday

Indoor Volleyball (6v6 Co-Ed) – Thursday – St. Patrick’s (SoHo)

Flag Football

Sunday

Flag Football (8v8 Co-Ed) – Sunday – Baruch Playground (Lower East Side)

Monday

Flag Football (8v8 Co-Ed) – Monday – Baruch Playground (Lower East Side)

Wed/Fri

Flag Football (7v7 Co-Ed) – Wed/Fri – Chelsea Ballfield (Chelsea)

Soccer (Outdoor)

Sunday

Soccer (6v6 Co-Ed) – Sunday night – Chelsea Ballfield (Chelsea)

Soccer (7v7 Co-Ed) – Sunday Afternoon – Pier 40 (Tribeca)

Monday

Soccer (6v6 Co-Ed) – Monday – Chelsea Ballfield (Chelsea)

Tue/Fri

Soccer (8v8 Co-Ed) – Tue/Fri – Baruch Playground (LES)

Friday

Soccer (6v6 Co-Ed) – Friday – Nike Field (LES)

Dodgeball

Thursday

Dodgeball & Flip cup (6v6 Co-Ed) – Thursday – St. Patrick’s (SoHo)

Cornhole

Tuesday

Cornhole – Tuesday – Brother Jimmy’s (Union SQ)

Wednesday

Cornhole – Wednesday – Brother Jimmy’s (Union SQ)

Thursday

Cornhole – Thursday – Brother Jimmy’s (Union SQ)

Skeeball

Tuesday

Skeeball – Tuesday – Crocodile Lounge (East Village)

Wednesday

Skeeball – Wednesday – Bar Nine (Hells Kitchen)

Skeeball – Wednesday – Brother Jimmy’s (Murray Hill)

Thursday

Skeeball – Thursday – Ace Bar (LES)

Skeeball – Thursday- Brother Jimmy’s (Murray Hill)

Softball

Sunday

Softball – Sunday – St. Vartan’s (Murray Hill)

Where we Play

Chelsea >

Murray Hill & Gramercy >

Lower East Side >

Tribeca >

SoHo >

Upper East Side >

West Village >

Midtown West >

Upper West Side >

Union Square >

Sponsor Bars