Leagues in Manhattan

Welcome to Our Manhattan League

We offer a variety of competitive & fun intramural sports teams for young professionals where they can play their favorite sports in Tribeca, Soho, and many more locations throughout Manhattan! Teams come together afterwards as well to enjoy after-game social gatherings that include satisfying food & drink.

Kickball

Tuesday:

Kickball (Indoor) – Tuesday – Leeman HS (FIDI)

Thursday:

Kickball (Indoor) – Thursday – Leeman HS (FIDI)

Volleyball

Monday:

Indoor Volleyball (6v6 Co-Ed) – Monday – Avenues (Chelsea)

Tuesday:

Indoor Volleyball (6v6 Co-Ed) – Tuesday – St. Patrick’s (SoHo)

Wednesday:

Indoor Volleyball (6v6 Co-Ed) – Wednesday – St. Patrick’s (SoHo)
Indoor Volleyball (6v6 Co-Ed) – Wednesday – Dalton (UES)

Thursday:

Indoor Volleyball (6v6 Co-Ed) – Thursday – Dalton (UES)
Indoor Volleyball (6v6 Co-Ed) – Thursday – St. Patrick’s (SoHo)

Flag Football

Sunday:

Flag Football (Coed 8v8) – Sunday – DeWitt Clinton (Hell’s Kitchen)

Monday:

Flag Football (Coed 8v8) – Monday – DeWitt Clinton (Hell’s Kitchen)

Thursday:

Flag Football (Coed 8v8) – Thursday – DeWitt Clinton (Hell’s Kitchen)

Friday:

Flag Football (Coed 8v8) – Friday – DeWitt Clinton (Hell’s Kitchen)

Saturday:

Flag Football (Coed 8v8) – Saturday – DeWitt Clinton (Hell’s Kitchen)

Soccer (Outdoor)

Sunday:

Soccer (Coed 8v8) – Sunday – DeWitt Clinton (Hell’s Kitchen)

Monday:

Soccer (Coed 8v8) – Monday – DeWitt Clinton (Hell’s Kitchen)

Friday:

Soccer (Coed 8v8) – Friday – DeWitt Clinton (Hell’s Kitchen)

Saturday:

Soccer (Coed 8v8) – Saturday – DeWitt Clinton (Hell’s Kitchen)

Futsal (Indoor)

Sunday:

Futsal (5v5 Co-Ed) – Sunday – UNIS (Murray Hill)

Tuesday:

Futsal (5v5 Co-Ed) – Tuesday – Lycee (UES)

Thursday:

Futsal (5v5 Co-Ed) – Thursday – UNIS (Murray Hill)
Futsal (5v5 Co-Ed) – Thursday – Lycee (UES)

Dodgeball

Thursday:

Dodgeball – Thursday – St. Patrick’s (SoHo)

Cornhole

Tuesday:

Cornhole – Tuesday – Brother Jimmys (Union Square)

Wednesday:

Cornhole – Wednesday – Brother Jimmys (Union Square)

Thursday:

Cornhole – Thursday – Brother Jimmys (Union Square)

Shuffleboard

Monday:

Shuffleboard – Monday – Sweetwater Social (SoHo)

Skeeball

Sunday:

Skeeball – Sunday – Brother Jimmy’s (Murray Hill)

Tuesday:

Skeeball – Tuesday – Brother Jimmy’s (Murray Hill)
Skeeball – Tuesday – Croc Lounge (LES)
Skeeball – Tuesday – Fool’s Gold (LES) – Late Winter
Skeeball – Tuesday – Marshall Street (Turtle Bay) – Late Winter

Wednesday:

Skeeball – Wednesday – Ace Bar (LES)
Skeeball – Wednesday – Alligator Lounge (Williamsburg)
Skeeball – Wednesday – Bar Nine (Hells Kitchen)
Skeeball – Wednesday – Brother Jimmy’s (Murray Hill)
Skeeball – Wednesday – Fool’s Gold (LES) – Late Winter
Skeeball – Wednesday – Roebling Inn (BK Heights)
Skeeball – Wednesday – Two Door Tavern (UES)

Thursday:

Skeeball – Thursday – Ace Bar (LES)
Skeeball – Thursday – American Trash (UES) – Late Winter
Skeeball – Thursday – Brother Jimmy’s (Murray Hill)
Skeeball – Thursday – Croc Lounge (LES)

Softball

Check back for Spring 2018

Where we Play

Chelsea >

Murray Hill & Gramercy >

Lower East Side >

Tribeca >

SoHo >

Upper East Side >

West Village >

Midtown West >

Upper West Side >

Union Square >

Sponsor Bars